Pegalicious, Bedford

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
11:00 – 15:30
FridayFr
11:00 – 15:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 15:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 15:30
WednesdayWe
11:00 – 15:30
Open.
Closes in  4 h 3 min.
4 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE GREAT BRITISH BALLOON COMPANY (HORLEY) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 28, BYRON CRESCENT, MK40 2BD, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire
Company Number
03155626
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2004 - GREAT BRITISH BALLOON COMPANY (HORLEY) LIMITED
16/01/2004 - THE GREAT BRITISH BALLOON COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
5aThe Arcade , Bedford, mk40 1NS
95 Tavistock Street

Description

At Pegalicious we offer a unusual balloon gifts for that special occasion be it a birth, special occasion to weddings. We offer a unique range of Hand Crocheted Elephants and Unicorns called 'The Adorable's. Weals offer a personalisation service balloons and handmade cards


Keywords:
Wedding Supplies, Wedding Ideas, Party Products, Party Accessories, Partyware, Party Suppliers, Wedding Decorations, Party Bags, Table Decorations, Party Goods and Balloons, Party Shop, Wedding Chair Covers, New Baby Gifts, Party Favours, Birthday Party Supplies, Bomboniere, Party Poppers, Wedding Reception Decorations, Confetti Cannons, Party Hats, Children's Party Supplies, Party Tableware, Wedding Confetti, Wedding Balloon Decorations, Chair Covers, Chocolate Fountain, Birthday Balloons, Handmade Cards, Baby Shower Gifts, Personalised Balloons, Nappy Cakes, Wedding Flowers, Themed Parties, Handmade Wedding Stationery, Handmade Wedding Invitations, Giant Balloons, Number Balloons, Sweet Cones, Corporate Decoration, Age Balloons, Christmas Baubles, Confetti Balloons, Christmas balloon gift, Guest Table Flowers, hand crocheted baby items, Hen Night decoration
Products
Wedding Favours, Balloons
Services
Wedding Planner, Wedding Chair Cover Hire, Event Planning
Service Areas
Bedfordshire, Bedford, Hitchin, Miltonkeynes, St.Albans,
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Pegalicious is listed in the following categories:

What we do!

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pegalicious!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Balloon Personalised giant foil balloon number with personalised name , Helium filled and tied to a small weight 13.50 GBP
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 95 Tavistock Street
    MK40 2RR  Bedford
    01234 918621
  2. 88 Bromham Rd
    MK40 2QH  Bedford
    01234 353033
  3. 26 De Parys Ave
    MK40 2TW  Bedford
    01234 359219
  4. 140b Foster Hill Road
    MK41 7TA  Bedford
    07501140598
  5. 90 HIGH STREET
    MK40 1NN  Bedford
    01234 271328
  6. 38 IRWIN ROAD
    MK40 3UN  Bedford
    01234 312622
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies