Fortune International Ltd, Bedford

2 Reviews
Fortune International Ltd
5 Shuttleworth Road, Elms Farm Indl Estate
MK41 0EP Bedford
Bedfordshire
Phone:
01234 347272
Phone:
01234 357111
Phone:
01234 355185
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
WA EXPORTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
CONCORDE HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE, MILL HILL, NW7 3SA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04032994
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
FORTUNE EXIMPORTS LIMITED
SIC Code
46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Date of Incorporation
13 Jul 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
5 Shuttleworth Road Elms Industrial Farm Bedford Bedfordshire MK41 0EP

Description

Fortune is one of the larget Textile recyclers in UK. It is involved in Used Second Hand Clothing, Used Shoes, Used Books, CDs, DVDs and Bric-a-brac.

  1. Books
  2. Charity

Company description
We are Textile Recycling company. We collect used clothing from the shops of charitable institution. We also accept used Clothes, Shoes, Books & bric or brac from member of public.
There is No Catch, just bring it to our warehouse anytime inbetween 8 and 5 monday to friday and we pay Cash on spot. We sort this goods in several categories and are being exported to Africa, Eastern Europe, India and few other countries.
We also have several fund raising project for schools, villages and other institutions.
Keywords:
Cash 4 Clothes, Used Clothing, Cash for Clothing, Textile Bank, Textile Recycling, Clothing Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Textile Wholesalers, Toys, Fur Wholesalers, Leather Goods Wholesalers, Used Books, Ladies Fashion, Originals, Door To Door, Fundraising Events, Rags, Used Shoes, Textile Agent, Fundraising for Schools, Africa Big Bales, Africa Quality Used Clothing, Charity Shops Returns, Clothing Container, Cream Quality Clothing, Mens Mix, Used Second Hand Books, Used Second Hand Clothing, Original English
Fortune International Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Excellent straight forward service , a Saturday morning opening would be good

more than 6 months ago

Very helpful. Would recommend. 45p per kilo. Open weekday. Pity not open at weekend. Apart from that i would higher recommend.

Write a review for Fortune International Ltd!

Do you know Fortune International Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Clair Court, Lime Street
    MK40 2ND  Bedford
  2. 61A BUNYAN ROAD
    MK42 8HA  Kempston
  3. Fitzwilliam House, Station Road
    NN9 5QF  Irthlingborough
  4. 66-78 DENINGTON ROAD, DENINGTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    NN8 2QH  Denington Industrial Estate
  5. 24 DENCORA WAY
    LU3 3HP  Luton
  6. Unit 4 Wellingborough Rd
    NN8 4BW  Wellingborough
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies